Everything Venice

Remembering those who went before us
To find an obituary that has been on this website since Aug. 2, 2015, just click on a name below and the page on which it appeared will load.
You can search for a last name or maiden name on this page (or any web page) by holding down either CONTROL(CNTL) key - on the bottom row of the keyboard - [CMD on Apple products] and hitting the "F" key. A search window will appear. Just type in a name; the first instance will be highlighted. If there is more than one instance of that name, the search window will have something like "1/4" and clicking the UP or DOWN arrows will highlight and cycle through each instance on the page. This search is not case sensitive.

For deaths before Aug. 2, 2015, click HERE for the Memorial List.
Click on a name to see that person's obituary on that year's page.
Each year's list is in alphabetical order.

Aug.2015-Aug.2016
Larry Allen
Lance Austin
Darlene (Edwards) Baker
James Baker Sr.
Inez Bennett
Mary (Downs) Borkowski
Sandra (Zeigler) Brewer
Michael Britt
Catherine (Mangiaracino) Buechele
Geraldine (Hord) Burkey
JoAnn (Dowdy) Cannon
Charles Collins
Peggy (Currens) Corrie
George E. Dilday
Marguerite (Davinroy) Ferris
Joan (Fink) Flowers
William Foote
James Fuller
David Grillion
John Hargis
Robert Hargis
Emma Jean Heisey
Jack Hilton
Lucille (Hackney) Kalogerou
Eva (Allison) Kurtz
Carroll 'C.J.' Lanahan
Dorothy (Hochuli) Ledford
Lawrence Lockhart
James Long Jr.
Virginia (Brown) Lopez
Dale Mangiaracino
Johnny McGlone Jr.
Rogera (Davis) Mefford
Marlene (Blumenstock) Miller
Eileen (Zike) Newsom
David James Ohlendorf
Mary (Frey) Ohlendorf
Russell Pace
Lynn (Jeffries) Rapp
Wanda Mae (Allison) Renner
Charles Svoboda
Jack Tolliver
Shirley (Ritz) Watkins

Aug.2016-Aug.2017
Irene (Merski) Baker
Genese (Hill) Baxter
Georgia (Hogue) Burris
Thelma Crawford-Blake
Robert Davinroy
RuAnn (Johnson) Davinroy
Bobby Duboise
Kathy (Griffin) Ellsworth
Ed Essington
Roy Ferro
Jay Greer
Nancy Hadley
Rose Hayes
Helen (Rogan) Heil
Rickey Jones Sr.
David Koelker
Harold Koelker III
Gerald Kowalski
Doris (Tindall) Kudelka
Harry Long
Robert Maddox III
Hazel (Morgan) Marquis
Frank McGehee
Jakob McIntosh
Betty (Evans) Orsborn
Norma (Freise) Peterson
Larry Scaturro
Leo Scaturro
Louie Scaturro
Josefa Schmidt
Jerry Schodroski
Timmy Simmons
Emma (Thompson) Smith
Wanda (Black) Sweeney
Evelyn (Hartman) Tolliver
Shirley Voegele
Daniel Willis
Sam Wolf
Timothy Woodrome

Aug.2017-Aug.2018
Barbara (Thompson) Ballhorn
Patricia (Devaney) Bilbrey
Arthur Billick
Robert Blattner
Ronald Blatz
John Boushard
Constance (Johnisee) Chapman
Alma (Dennis) Coggins
Rose (Ceresero) Cooper
Donald Crisel
Norma (Nash) Cullum
Carolyn (Bowling) Daniels
Steven Davis
Steven Fears
Paul Fisk
Maxine (Hurst) Fuller
Donald Gardner
Margaret (Downs) Gilbert
Jack Gilmore
Gladys Green
Barbara (Koelker) Hahn
Eddie Harper
Tammy (Howard) Hill
Christopher Hocking
Thomas Hormann
Mitchell Hyden
Emma Jimerson
Christina (Sandor) Johnisee
John D. Jones
Melba (Ireland) Jones
Terri (Frith) Koelker
Louis 'Marty' Martin
Doris (Heintz) McFain
Richard McGee
Sr. Rosemary Micka
Edward Mickelson
Della (Lancaster) Murphy
Phillip Ochoa Sr.
Ronald Ochoa
Annetta Ohlendorf
David Ohlendorf
David Painter
Claudette Price
Gene Robertson
Paula Royce
Thomas Scaturro
Joseph Schank
Mary Frances (Lee) Schroeder
Jacqueline (Gudac) Starr
Jessie (Mitchell) Tackaberry
Christopher Taylor
Ruth (Hawkins) Voegele
Betty (Riddle) Wallace
Jeffrey Willoughby
John Wise
Albert Yearman
Doris (Griffin) Yelley
Marie (Burgener) Zarlingo

Aug.2018-Aug.2019
Sherrie (Koelker) Baker
Janette (Zimmermann) Barr
Donald Baxter
Dottie (LaBolt) Bilbrey
Margaret (Flenniken) Blackshere
Roger Blackshere
Mikel Ray Brown
Terry Bryant
Ola Mae (Nicholas) Chilton
Patricia (Campbell) Cockrill
Althea (Alexander) Cross
John Ervin
Donna Faye (Beyer) Filer
Teresa (Bonvicino) Foley
Shirley (Cockrill) Foote
Phyllis (Spiroff) Gall
Jimmie (Barker) Gancheff
Donald Goodrich
Shirley Greer
Susan Johnson
Frances (Gardner) Jordan
Margaret 'Peggy' Lee
James Luedders
Thomas Marcus Jr.
Mary Beth (Britt) Mase
Jay Maurer Jr.
Peggy Mayes
Sherri (Cantlon) McCallister
Darla (Hutchinson) Mize
Norma (Wilcox) Mlinarec
Mary (Davinroy) New
Bertha (Edwards) Pace
Dolores (Ponce) Parente
Catherine (Maurer) Ponce
Grattena 'Teny' (Hill) Ponce
Mark Recer
Gerald Royce
Terry Rumpf
Mildred (Crawford) Savage
Adelheid Schrader
Michael Shambro
Mildred (Keel) Stengel
Brenda (Hollaway) Townsend
Ellen (Landfried) Wallace
Betty Jo (Turner) Zyung

Aug.2019-Aug.2020
Diane (Mangiaracino) Andrews
Helen (Weller) Asbury
Beverly (Mulnik) Bargiel
Frank Bartlett
Emily (Lanham) Bone
Kenneth Carnes
Mary (Alexander) Ebersoldt
Dolores (Scaturro) Fechte
Sheron (Pitman) Gray
Barbara (Ted) Ingram
Larry James
Ralph 'Bud' Koelker Jr.
Fred Leatherman
Melvin Leslie
William Levy
Queen Esther (Glover) Luckey
Gerald Mann
William McGarrahan
George E. McIntyre
Patty (Duboise) Paskus
Lorraine (Yakubiak) Rakowski
Kenneth F. Ritz
Karen (Vancil) Rumpf
Barbara (Chalfin) Sandler
William Scaturro
Margaret (Shambro) Seibert
Charles 'Skip' Smith
William Smith
Carole (McKinney) Vaughn
John D. Wallace
Connie (Finazzo) Wheeler
Donald White
Harold Wiesehan

Aug.2020-Aug.2021
Betty (Ryder) Ballentine
Rose Marie (Griffin) Cooper
Rainey Crawford Jr.
Jeanette (Ritz) Woodrome Flannery
Helen 'Tiny' (Young) Hayden
Clyde Martin
Carol Sue (Stengel) McCoy
Mary Elizabeth (Beyer) Metzger
Emitt Pratt
Edward Whaley



A project of the Venice History Committee